Date | Event | Description | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, January 08, 2024 | Mom's prayer group 14:30 - 16:00 | ARC-1-1st floor ARC MP Room (100) |
|
||
Sat, January 13, 2024 | Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball Home ICS Tournament |
Sat, January 13, 2024
Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball Home ICS Tournament |
|||
Mon, January 15, 2024 | No School |
Mon, January 15, 2024
No School |
|||
Mon, January 15, 2024 | Teacher/Staff In-Service Day |
Mon, January 15, 2024
Teacher/Staff In-Service Day |
|||
Tue, January 16, 2024 | School Resumes |
Tue, January 16, 2024
School Resumes |
|||
Tue, January 16, 2024 | HS J-term event 13:30 - 14:20 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200), PAC-1-Secondary Cafeteria (150) |
Tue, January 16, 2024
HS J-term event 13:30 - 14:20 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200), PAC-1-Secondary Cafeteria (150) |
||
Tue, January 16, 2024 | Chinese Performance Practice 22:00 - 23:45 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
Tue, January 16, 2024
Chinese Performance Practice 22:00 - 23:45 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
||
Tue, January 16, 2024 | Thai Performance Practice 22:00 - 23:45 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC Dance Room (50) |
Tue, January 16, 2024
Thai Performance Practice 22:00 - 23:45 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC Dance Room (50) |
||
Wed, January 17, 2024 | Chinese Performance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
Wed, January 17, 2024
Chinese Performance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
||
Wed, January 17, 2024 | Every Nation Performance Practice (Intl Day) 21:45 - 23:45 | PAC-2-Auditorium (300) |
Wed, January 17, 2024
Every Nation Performance Practice (Intl Day) 21:45 - 23:45 Location: PAC-2-Auditorium (300) |
||
Wed, January 17, 2024 | HS J-term event 13:30 - 14:20 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200), PAC-1-Secondary Cafeteria (150) |
Wed, January 17, 2024
HS J-term event 13:30 - 14:20 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200), PAC-1-Secondary Cafeteria (150) |
||
Wed, January 17, 2024 | Thai Performance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 | ARC-1-1st floor ARC MP Room (100) |
Wed, January 17, 2024
Thai Performance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 Location: ARC-1-1st floor ARC MP Room (100) |
||
Thu, January 18, 2024 | Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball Away RIS 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Thu, January 18, 2024 | JV Girls & Boys Basketball Away RIS 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Thu, January 18, 2024 | U14 Boys & Girls Volleyball Away RIS 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Thu, January 18, 2024 | U12 Boys & Girls Volleyball Home RIS 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Thu, January 18, 2024 | HS J-term event 13:30 - 14:20 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200), PAC-1-Secondary Cafeteria (150) |
Thu, January 18, 2024
HS J-term event 13:30 - 14:20 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200), PAC-1-Secondary Cafeteria (150) |
||
Thu, January 18, 2024 | Thai Performance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC Dance Room (50) |
Thu, January 18, 2024
Thai Performance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC Dance Room (50) |
||
Fri, January 19, 2024 | HS Eagles Camp |
Fri, January 19, 2024
HS Eagles Camp |
|||
Fri, January 19, 2024 | Gr 7 Thai Field Trips |
Fri, January 19, 2024
Gr 7 Thai Field Trips |
|||
Fri, January 19, 2024 | Every Nation Performance Practice (Intl Day) 21:45 - 23:45 | PAC-2-Auditorium (300) |
Fri, January 19, 2024
Every Nation Performance Practice (Intl Day) 21:45 - 23:45 Location: PAC-2-Auditorium (300) |
||
Fri, January 19, 2024 | U11 Girls & Boys Basketball Home RIS 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Fri, January 19, 2024 | HS dismissal at 12.05pm |
Fri, January 19, 2024
HS dismissal at 12.05pm |
|||
Sat, January 20, 2024 | BMAC U11 Track & Field (@BPS) | Bangkok Patana School Sport Complex, 9 2/9 ซอย ลาซาล 36 Khwaeng Bang Na, Khet Bang Na, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10260, Thailand |
Sat, January 20, 2024
BMAC U11 Track & Field (@BPS) Location: Bangkok Patana School Sport Complex, 9 2/9 ซอย ลาซาล 36 Khwaeng Bang Na, Khet Bang Na, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10260, Thailand |
||
Mon, January 22, 2024 | Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball Away BPS 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Mon, January 22, 2024 | G5 Parent Puberty Talk 07:45 - 08:45 | Elementary-1-E104-ES Multipurpose (150) |
Mon, January 22, 2024
G5 Parent Puberty Talk 07:45 - 08:45 Location: Elementary-1-E104-ES Multipurpose (150) |
||
Mon, January 22, 2024 | Alumni Parent Group 17:30 - 19:00 | Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
Mon, January 22, 2024
Alumni Parent Group 17:30 - 19:00 Location: Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
||
Mon, January 22, 2024 | Mom's prayer group 14:30 - 16:00 | Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
Mon, January 22, 2024
Mom's prayer group 14:30 - 16:00 Location: Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
||
Mon, January 22, 2024 | Gr8 HS meeting 14:00 - 14:45 | ||||
Mon, January 22, 2024 | Korean Performance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 | ARC-1-1st floor ARC MP Room (100) |
Mon, January 22, 2024
Korean Performance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 Location: ARC-1-1st floor ARC MP Room (100) |
||
Tue, January 23, 2024 | JV Girls & Boys Basketball Away ASB 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Tue, January 23, 2024 | U12 Boys & Girls Volleyball Away RIS 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Tue, January 23, 2024 | U11 Girls & Boys Basketball Home ASB 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Wed, January 24, 2024 | Coffee with counselor 07:45 - 08:45 | ||||
Wed, January 24, 2024 | Varsity Boys Basketball Home ASB 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Wed, January 24, 2024 | Varsity Girls Basketball Home ASB 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Thu, January 25, 2024 | Grade 5 Parents PreReg 07:30 - 08:30 | ||||
Fri, January 26, 2024 | JV Girls & Boys Basketball Away BMAC NIST 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Fri, January 26, 2024 | HS FNF 17:00 - 20:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200), ARC-1-ARC Caf_Table Area - Cannot be signed out until after 5:00 on weekdays (150) |
Fri, January 26, 2024
HS FNF 17:00 - 20:00 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200), ARC-1-ARC Caf_Table Area - Cannot be signed out until after 5:00 on weekdays (150) |
||
Fri, January 26, 2024 | Varsity Girls Basketball vs ISB Home 16:00 - 18:00 | ||||
Sat, January 27, 2024 | BMAC U11 Basketball Boys and Girls (@ISB) | International School Bangkok, 39, 7 Soi Nichada Thani, Amphur, Nonthaburi, Chang Wat Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand |
Sat, January 27, 2024
BMAC U11 Basketball Boys and Girls (@ISB) Location: International School Bangkok, 39, 7 Soi Nichada Thani, Amphur, Nonthaburi, Chang Wat Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand |
||
Sat, January 27, 2024 | BMAC U12 Volleyball Boys and Girls (@NIST) | NIST International School, 36 Sukhumvit Soi 15, Khwaeng Khlong Toei Nuea, Khet Watthana, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10110, Thailand |
Sat, January 27, 2024
BMAC U12 Volleyball Boys and Girls (@NIST) Location: NIST International School, 36 Sukhumvit Soi 15, Khwaeng Khlong Toei Nuea, Khet Watthana, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10110, Thailand |
||
Sat, January 27, 2024 | BMAC U14 Volleyball Boys and Girls (@ICS) | International Community School (ICS), 1225 Soi The Park Land, Khwaeng Bang Na, Khet Bang Na, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10260, Thailand |
Sat, January 27, 2024
BMAC U14 Volleyball Boys and Girls (@ICS) Location: International Community School (ICS), 1225 Soi The Park Land, Khwaeng Bang Na, Khet Bang Na, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10260, Thailand |
||
Sat, January 27, 2024 | PTO Student Workshop- Leadership 09:00 - 15:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
Sat, January 27, 2024
PTO Student Workshop- Leadership 09:00 - 15:00 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
||
Mon, January 29, 2024 | Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls, & JV Girls Basketball Away SHB 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Mon, January 29, 2024 | Grade 6&7 PreReg 07:30 - 08:30 | ||||
Mon, January 29, 2024 | Track and Field Tryouts |
Mon, January 29, 2024
Track and Field Tryouts |
|||
Mon, January 29, 2024 | Korean Performance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 | ARC-1-1st floor ARC MP Room (100) |
Mon, January 29, 2024
Korean Performance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 Location: ARC-1-1st floor ARC MP Room (100) |
||
Mon, January 29, 2024 | Alumni Parent Group 17:30 - 19:00 | ||||
Tue, January 30, 2024 | ACSC Girl Soccer Tryouts 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Wed, January 31, 2024 | Varsity Boyz Bball vs ASBXL 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Thu, February 01, 2024 | ACSC Girls Soccer Tryouts 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Thu, February 01, 2024 | Chinese Performance Practice 22:00 - 23:45 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
Thu, February 01, 2024
Chinese Performance Practice 22:00 - 23:45 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
||
Fri, February 02, 2024 | ACSC Girl Soccer Tryouts 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Fri, February 02, 2024 | World Cup of Games FNF 15:15 - 16:45 | (Fields)-Others-7-aside Soccer Field, (Fields)-ARC-1-Futsal Court |
Fri, February 02, 2024
World Cup of Games FNF 15:15 - 16:45 Location: (Fields)-Others-7-aside Soccer Field, (Fields)-ARC-1-Futsal Court |
||
Fri, February 02, 2024 | HS NOPW (Band Room) 17:00 - 20:00 | Night of Prayer and Worship | |||
Sat, February 03, 2024 | PTO Student Workshop- Leadership 09:00 - 15:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
Sat, February 03, 2024
PTO Student Workshop- Leadership 09:00 - 15:00 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
||
Sat, February 03, 2024 | Badminton Academy 2nd Floor Gym 09:00 - 12:00 | ||||
Sat, February 03, 2024 | Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball Away Rugby Tournament (FOBISSA) |
Sat, February 03, 2024
Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball Away Rugby Tournament (FOBISSA) |
|||
Mon, February 05, 2024 | U11 Boys & Girls Badminton Tryouts 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Mon, February 05, 2024 | U12 Boys & Girls Soccer Tryouts 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Mon, February 05, 2024 | Varsity Badminton Tryouts 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Mon, February 05, 2024 | Alumni Parent Group 17:30 - 19:00 | ||||
Mon, February 05, 2024 | Korean Performance 1 Practice 21:45 - 23:45 | ARC-1-1st floor ARC MP Room (100) |
Mon, February 05, 2024
Korean Performance 1 Practice 21:45 - 23:45 Location: ARC-1-1st floor ARC MP Room (100) |
||
Mon, February 05, 2024 | Thai Performance Practice 21:30 - 23:30 | Prayook Dance | Elementary-1-E104-ES Multipurpose (150) |
Mon, February 05, 2024
Thai Performance Practice 21:30 - 23:30 Prayook Dance Location: Elementary-1-E104-ES Multipurpose (150) |
|
Mon, February 05, 2024 | Drama Rehearsal 21:30 - 02:30 | ||||
Tue, February 06, 2024 | U14 Boys & Girls Soccer Tryouts 15:30 - 17:00 | ||||
Tue, February 06, 2024 | Thai Performance Practice starting at 22:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
Tue, February 06, 2024
Thai Performance Practice starting at 22:00 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
||
Wed, February 07, 2024 | Varsity & JV Badminton Tryouts 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Wed, February 07, 2024 | U12 Boys & Girls Soccer Tryouts 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Wed, February 07, 2024 | the Parent-Admin Coffee & Open House 07:45 - 08:15 | ||||
Wed, February 07, 2024 | Thai Performance Practice starting at 22:15 | ||||
Thu, February 08, 2024 | U11 Boys & Girls Badminton Tryouts 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Thu, February 08, 2024 | U14 Boys & Girls Soccer Tryouts 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Thu, February 08, 2024 | Thai Performance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 | PAC-2-Greenroom (30) |
|
||
Thu, February 08, 2024 | Varsity Girls Basketball vs ASB XL 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Thu, February 08, 2024 | Chinese Performance Practice 21:30 - 23:30 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
Thu, February 08, 2024
Chinese Performance Practice 21:30 - 23:30 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
||
Thu, February 08, 2024 | Korean PTO Dance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 | Elementary Team | Elementary-1-E104-ES Multipurpose (150) |
Thu, February 08, 2024
Korean PTO Dance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 Elementary Team Location: Elementary-1-E104-ES Multipurpose (150) |
|
Fri, February 09, 2024 | Varsity & JV Badminton Tryouts 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Fri, February 09, 2024 | HS FNF (ARC) 17:00 - 20:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200), ARC-1-ARC Caf_Table Area - Cannot be signed out until after 5:00 on weekdays (150) |
Fri, February 09, 2024
HS FNF (ARC) 17:00 - 20:00 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200), ARC-1-ARC Caf_Table Area - Cannot be signed out until after 5:00 on weekdays (150) |
||
Fri, February 09, 2024 | ROTC Camp Year 3 only |
Fri, February 09, 2024
ROTC Camp Year 3 only |
|||
Fri, February 09, 2024 | Varsity Boys vs BPS (Football) @BPS |
Fri, February 09, 2024
Varsity Boys vs BPS (Football) @BPS |
|||
Sat, February 10, 2024 | TEDx at ICS |
Sat, February 10, 2024
TEDx at ICS |
|||
Sat, February 10, 2024 | ACSC Girls Soccer NIST Invitational |
Sat, February 10, 2024
ACSC Girls Soccer NIST Invitational |
|||
Sun, February 11, 2024 | ROTC camp year 2 only |
Sun, February 11, 2024
ROTC camp year 2 only |
|||
Mon, February 12, 2024 | Alumni Parent Group 17:30 - 19:00 | ||||
Mon, February 12, 2024 | Varsity Girls Basketball vs NPS Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Mon, February 12, 2024 | Korean Performance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 | ARC-1-1st floor ARC MP Room (100) |
Mon, February 12, 2024
Korean Performance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 Location: ARC-1-1st floor ARC MP Room (100) |
||
Tue, February 13, 2024 | ACSC Girls Soccer @ HIS Away 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Tue, February 13, 2024 | Thai Performance Practice starting at 22:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
Tue, February 13, 2024
Thai Performance Practice starting at 22:00 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
||
Wed, February 14, 2024 | Late Start- ES @ 8:40, Secondary @ 8:30 07:00 - 08:40 | ||||
Wed, February 14, 2024 | ACSC Girls Soccer vs NIST Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Thu, February 15, 2024 | Korean Performance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 | ES Team | PAC-2-Greenroom (30) |
Thu, February 15, 2024
Korean Performance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 ES Team Location: PAC-2-Greenroom (30) |
|
Thu, February 15, 2024 | Chinese Performance Practice 21:30 - 23:30 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
Thu, February 15, 2024
Chinese Performance Practice 21:30 - 23:30 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
||
Thu, February 15, 2024 | International Day Ticket Sales 14:30 - 15:30 | Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
Thu, February 15, 2024
International Day Ticket Sales 14:30 - 15:30 Location: Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
||
Fri, February 16, 2024 | Varsity Boys & Girls Badminton @ ASB Away 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Fri, February 16, 2024 | Field Trip G. 11 |
Fri, February 16, 2024
Field Trip G. 11 |
|||
Fri, February 16, 2024 | Kingdom Seekers 15:30 - 17:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
|
||
Thu, February 15, 2024 | Young Voices Choral Festival | PAC-2-Auditorium (300) |
|
||
Fri, February 16, 2024 | International Day Ticket Sales 14:30 - 15:30 | Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
Fri, February 16, 2024
International Day Ticket Sales 14:30 - 15:30 Location: Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
||
Fri, February 16, 2024 | Young Voices Choral Festival Concert (PAC) 15:30 - 16:00 | ||||
Fri, February 16, 2024 | HS Eagles Night- Valentine's Day 17:00 - 21:00 | PAC-1-Secondary Cafeteria (150) |
Fri, February 16, 2024
HS Eagles Night- Valentine's Day 17:00 - 21:00 Location: PAC-1-Secondary Cafeteria (150) |
||
Sat, February 17, 2024 | ICSMUN Conference |
Sat, February 17, 2024
ICSMUN Conference |
|||
Sat, February 17, 2024 | Badminton Academy 2nd Floor Gym 09:00 - 12:00 | ||||
Mon, February 19, 2024 | U12 Boys & Girls Soccer @ NIST Away 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Mon, February 19, 2024 | Alumni Parent Group 17:30 - 19:00 | ||||
Mon, February 19, 2024 | Alumni Parent Group 17:30 - 19:00 | Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
Mon, February 19, 2024
Alumni Parent Group 17:30 - 19:00 Location: Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
||
Tue, February 20, 2024 | Thai Performance Practice starting at 22:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
Tue, February 20, 2024
Thai Performance Practice starting at 22:00 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
||
Wed, February 21, 2024 | Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball Away ACSC |
Wed, February 21, 2024
Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball Away ACSC |
|||
Wed, February 21, 2024 | Varsity Boys & Girls Badminton @ NIST Away 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Wed, February 21, 2024 | U14 Girls Soccer vs NIST Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Wed, February 21, 2024 | JV Boys & Girls Badminton vs NIST Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Wed, February 21, 2024 | Thai Performance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 | ARC-1-1st floor ARC MP Room (100) |
Wed, February 21, 2024
Thai Performance Practice 21:45 - 23:45 Location: ARC-1-1st floor ARC MP Room (100) |
||
Wed, February 21, 2024 | K4 Parent Seminar 07:45 - 09:00 | ||||
Wed, February 21, 2024 | Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
Wed, February 21, 2024
Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
||
Wed, February 21, 2024 | Rene 14:30 - 15:30 | ||||
Thu, February 22, 2024 | U14 Boys Soccer vs NIST Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Thu, February 22, 2024 | ACSC Girls Soccer vs NIST Away 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Thu, February 22, 2024 | International Day Rehearsal 14:30 - 17:00 | PAC-2-Auditorium (300) |
|
||
Fri, February 23, 2024 | International Day |
Fri, February 23, 2024
International Day |
|||
Fri, February 23, 2024 | International Day 14:00 - 18:00 | PAC-2-Auditorium (300) |
|
||
Fri, February 23, 2024 | Dressing Room for Thai Performers 12:00 - 17:00 | Elementary-1-E104-ES Multipurpose (150) |
Fri, February 23, 2024
Dressing Room for Thai Performers 12:00 - 17:00 Location: Elementary-1-E104-ES Multipurpose (150) |
||
Sat, February 24, 2024 | Badminton Academy 2nd Floor Gym 09:00 - 12:00 | ||||
Mon, February 26, 2024 | MS/HS SALT Trips |
Mon, February 26, 2024
MS/HS SALT Trips |
|||
Mon, February 26, 2024 | Alumni Parent Group 17:30 - 19:00 | ||||
Mon, February 26, 2024 | Alumni Parent Group 17:30 - 19:00 | ||||
Tue, February 27, 2024 | PTO Emotions, Perceptions, and Diversity Workshop 13:00 - 15:30 | (CAF)-Others-1-Commercial Bldg-CAF (30) |
Tue, February 27, 2024
PTO Emotions, Perceptions, and Diversity Workshop 13:00 - 15:30 Location: (CAF)-Others-1-Commercial Bldg-CAF (30) |
||
Wed, February 28, 2024 | Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 | Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
Wed, February 28, 2024
Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 Location: Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
||
Fri, March 01, 2024 | No School |
Fri, March 01, 2024
No School |
|||
Fri, March 01, 2024 | Substitute for Makha Bucha Day |
Fri, March 01, 2024
Substitute for Makha Bucha Day |
|||
Thu, February 29, 2024 | ARISE Pickleball Tournament (ARC 2nd and 3rd Floor) 06:00 - 20:00 | ||||
Sat, March 02, 2024 | ACSC Girls Soccer HIS Invitational |
Sat, March 02, 2024
ACSC Girls Soccer HIS Invitational |
|||
Fri, March 01, 2024 | ARISE Pickleball Tournament (ARC 2nd and 3rd Floor) 06:00 - 20:00 | ||||
Mon, March 04, 2024 | MS Drama Paractice 14:30 - 17:00 | ||||
Mon, March 04, 2024 | ACSC Girls Soccer vs HIS Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Mon, March 04, 2024 | Varsity Boys & Girls Badminton vs SHB Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Mon, March 04, 2024 | U11 Boys & Girls Badminton vs RIS Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Mon, March 04, 2024 | U12 Boys & Girls Soccer @ BPS 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Mon, March 04, 2024 | J V Boys & Girls Badminton @ SHB Away 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Mon, March 04, 2024 | College Week |
Mon, March 04, 2024
College Week |
|||
Tue, March 05, 2024 | U14 Girls Soccer @ SHB Away 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Tue, March 05, 2024 | U14 Boys Soccer vs SHB Home 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Wed, March 06, 2024 | Makha Bucha Day |
Wed, March 06, 2024
Makha Bucha Day |
|||
Wed, March 06, 2024 | No School |
Wed, March 06, 2024
No School |
|||
Wed, March 06, 2024 | ACSC Band/Strings Trip |
Wed, March 06, 2024
ACSC Band/Strings Trip |
|||
Wed, March 06, 2024 | School Holiday |
Wed, March 06, 2024
School Holiday |
|||
Thu, March 07, 2024 | ACSC Band Festival ICS-HK |
Thu, March 07, 2024
ACSC Band Festival ICS-HK |
|||
Thu, March 07, 2024 | ACSC Strings Festival YISS |
Thu, March 07, 2024
ACSC Strings Festival YISS |
|||
Thu, March 07, 2024 | Coffee with Counselor 07:45 - 09:00 | ||||
Thu, March 07, 2024 | U11 Boys & Girls Badminton @ ISB Away 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Thu, March 07, 2024 | ICS - Thai University Fair 2024 14:30 - 16:30 | PAC-1-Secondary Cafeteria (150) |
Thu, March 07, 2024
ICS - Thai University Fair 2024 14:30 - 16:30 Location: PAC-1-Secondary Cafeteria (150) |
||
Fri, March 08, 2024 | MS Drama Practice 14:30 - 17:00 | PAC-2-Auditorium (300), PAC-2-Greenroom (30) |
Fri, March 08, 2024
MS Drama Practice 14:30 - 17:00 Location: PAC-2-Auditorium (300), PAC-2-Greenroom (30) |
||
Fri, March 08, 2024 | Varsity Boys & Girls Badminton @ ISB Away 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Fri, March 08, 2024 | U12 Boys Soccer vs ASB Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Fri, March 08, 2024 | MS Matrix Late Night FnF 17:00 - 19:00 | ||||
Fri, March 08, 2024 | HS FNF 17:00 - 19:00 | ||||
Fri, March 08, 2024 | HS Matrix Event 19:00 - 21:00 | ||||
Sat, March 09, 2024 | BMAC Swimming Summer Championships LC |
Sat, March 09, 2024
BMAC Swimming Summer Championships LC |
|||
Sat, March 09, 2024 | Badminton Academy 2nd Floor Gym 09:00 - 12:00 | ||||
Mon, March 11, 2024 | MS Drama Dress Rehearsals 14:30 - 17:00 | ||||
Mon, March 11, 2024 | Mom's prayer group 07:30 - 09:00 | (CAF)-Others-1-Commercial Bldg-CAF (30) |
Mon, March 11, 2024
Mom's prayer group 07:30 - 09:00 Location: (CAF)-Others-1-Commercial Bldg-CAF (30) |
||
Mon, March 11, 2024 | Varsity Boys & Girls Badminton @ RIS Away 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Mon, March 11, 2024 | JV Boys & Girls Badminton vs RIS Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Mon, March 11, 2024 | Thai Medical University Admissions - Parents Session 07:45 - 10:45 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
Mon, March 11, 2024
Thai Medical University Admissions - Parents Session 07:45 - 10:45 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
||
Tue, March 12, 2024 | MS Drama Dress Rehearsals 14:30 - 17:00 | ||||
Tue, March 12, 2024 | U14 Girls Soccer vs RIS Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Tue, March 12, 2024 | U14 & U12 Boys Soccer @ RIS Away 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Tue, March 12, 2024 | U12 Girls Soccer vs SHB Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Wed, March 13, 2024 | JV Boys & Girls Badminton @ BPS Away 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Wed, March 13, 2024 | U11 Boys & Girls Badminton vs RISSC Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Wed, March 13, 2024 | Thai Parenting Class 08:00 - 10:00 | (CAF)-Others-1-Commercial Bldg-CAF (30) |
Wed, March 13, 2024
Thai Parenting Class 08:00 - 10:00 Location: (CAF)-Others-1-Commercial Bldg-CAF (30) |
||
Thu, March 14, 2024 | MS Drama Presentation 14:30 - 19:00 | ||||
Thu, March 14, 2024 | U11 Boys & Girls Badminton @ BPS Away 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Thu, March 14, 2024 | U12 Boys Soccer vs SHB Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Thu, March 14, 2024 | G8 Career workshop 14:00 - 15:00 | ||||
Fri, March 15, 2024 | HS NOPW 17:00 - 20:00 | Night of Prayer and Worship | |||
Fri, March 15, 2024 | MS Drama Presntation 14:30 - 21:00 | ||||
Fri, March 15, 2024 | Harrow 7s |
Fri, March 15, 2024
Harrow 7s |
|||
Fri, March 15, 2024 | U14 Boys & GirlsSoccer @ NIST Away 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Fri, March 15, 2024 | JV Boys & Girls Badminton vs ISB Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Sat, March 16, 2024 | BMAC Swimming All Ages (@BPS) | Bangkok Patana School, 643 ซอย ลาซาล Khwaeng Bang Na, Khet Bang Na, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10260, Thailand |
Sat, March 16, 2024
BMAC Swimming All Ages (@BPS) Location: Bangkok Patana School, 643 ซอย ลาซาล Khwaeng Bang Na, Khet Bang Na, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10260, Thailand |
||
Sat, March 16, 2024 | Badminton Academy 2nd Floor Gym 09:00 - 12:00 | ||||
Mon, March 18, 2024 | Alumni Parent Group 17:30 - 19:00 | Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
Mon, March 18, 2024
Alumni Parent Group 17:30 - 19:00 Location: Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
||
Tue, March 19, 2024 | U11 Boys & Girls Badminton @ RIS Away 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Tue, March 19, 2024 | JV & Varsity Boys & Girls Badminton vs EIS Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Tue, March 19, 2024 | ACSC Girls Soccer vs Thai Team Home 15:30 - 17:30 | (Fields)-Others-11-aside soccer field (5-Rai) |
Tue, March 19, 2024
ACSC Girls Soccer vs Thai Team Home 15:30 - 17:30 Location: (Fields)-Others-11-aside soccer field (5-Rai) |
||
Wed, March 20, 2024 | Varsity Boys & Girls Badminton vs BPS Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Wed, March 20, 2024 | U14 Boys & Girls Soccer @ BPS Away 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Wed, March 20, 2024 | U12 Boys & Girls Soccer vs BPS Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Thu, March 21, 2024 | G4 Easter Musical 15:00 - 16:00 | PAC-2-Auditorium (300) |
|
||
Thu, March 21, 2024 | U14 & U12 Boys Soccer @ ISB Away 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Thu, March 21, 2024 | U12 Girls Soccer vs ISB Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Thu, March 21, 2024 | ACSC Girls Soccer vs NIST Home 15:30 - 17:30 | (Fields)-Others-11-aside soccer field (5-Rai) |
Thu, March 21, 2024
ACSC Girls Soccer vs NIST Home 15:30 - 17:30 Location: (Fields)-Others-11-aside soccer field (5-Rai) |
||
Fri, March 22, 2024 | BMAC Varsity and JV Boys and Girls Track & Field (@ISB) | International School Bangkok, 39, 7 Soi Nichada Thani, Amphur, Nonthaburi, Chang Wat Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand |
Fri, March 22, 2024
BMAC Varsity and JV Boys and Girls Track & Field (@ISB) Location: International School Bangkok, 39, 7 Soi Nichada Thani, Amphur, Nonthaburi, Chang Wat Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand |
||
Fri, March 22, 2024 | Thai Culture Day |
Fri, March 22, 2024
Thai Culture Day |
|||
Fri, March 22, 2024 | Kingdom Seekers (Good 17:00 - 20:00 | ||||
Fri, March 22, 2024 | Varsity Boys and Girls Badminton vs ASB Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Fri, March 22, 2024 | Secondary Good Friday Service 17:00 - 20:00 | ARC-4-ARC 4th Floor Gym (30), (Fields)-ARC-1-Futsal Court, ARC-2-2nd floor ARC Dance Room (50), ARC-1-ARC Caf_Table Area - Cannot be signed out until after 5:00 on weekdays (150) |
Fri, March 22, 2024
Secondary Good Friday Service 17:00 - 20:00 Location: ARC-4-ARC 4th Floor Gym (30), (Fields)-ARC-1-Futsal Court, ARC-2-2nd floor ARC Dance Room (50), ARC-1-ARC Caf_Table Area - Cannot be signed out until after 5:00 on weekdays (150) |
||
Fri, March 22, 2024 | ACSC Girls Soccer vs MS Boys Home 15:30 - 17:30 | (Fields)-Others-11-aside soccer field (5-Rai) |
Fri, March 22, 2024
ACSC Girls Soccer vs MS Boys Home 15:30 - 17:30 Location: (Fields)-Others-11-aside soccer field (5-Rai) |
||
Sat, March 23, 2024 | Badminton Academy 2nd Floor Gym 09:00 - 12:00 | ||||
Sat, March 23, 2024 | Debate tournament 08:00 - 19:00 | ||||
Sat, March 23, 2024 | BMAC Track & Field U12/U14 Boys &Girls (@ISB) | International School Bangkok, 39, 7 Soi Nichada Thani, Amphur, Nonthaburi, Chang Wat Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand |
Sat, March 23, 2024
BMAC Track & Field U12/U14 Boys &Girls (@ISB) Location: International School Bangkok, 39, 7 Soi Nichada Thani, Amphur, Nonthaburi, Chang Wat Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand |
||
Sun, March 24, 2024 | Debate tournament 08:15 - 19:45 | ||||
Mon, March 25, 2024 | Mom's prayer group 14:30 - 16:00 | Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
Mon, March 25, 2024
Mom's prayer group 14:30 - 16:00 Location: Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
||
Mon, March 25, 2024 | U14 Boys Soccer vs BPS Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Mon, March 25, 2024 | PTO Teacher Appreciation Prize Packing 09:00 - 12:30 | ||||
Tue, March 26, 2024 | Capstone Fair |
Tue, March 26, 2024
Capstone Fair |
|||
Tue, March 26, 2024 | U12 Boys Soccer vs RIS Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Wed, March 27, 2024 | U14 Girls Soccer vs BPS Home 15:30 - 17:30 | ||||
Wed, March 27, 2024 | Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 | Easter Event | (CAF)-Others-1-Commercial Bldg-CAF (30) |
Wed, March 27, 2024
Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 Easter Event Location: (CAF)-Others-1-Commercial Bldg-CAF (30) |
|
Wed, March 27, 2024 | Teacher Appreciation Room Decoration 11:00 - 13:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
Wed, March 27, 2024
Teacher Appreciation Room Decoration 11:00 - 13:00 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
||
Wed, March 27, 2024 | Full Teacher/Staff Meeting/Teacher Appreciation 13:00 - 15:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
Wed, March 27, 2024
Full Teacher/Staff Meeting/Teacher Appreciation 13:00 - 15:00 Location: ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
||
Thu, March 28, 2024 | HS Worship Night 18:30 - 20:00 | Free; only snacks available | Mr. Jason's Office |
Thu, March 28, 2024
HS Worship Night 18:30 - 20:00 Free; only snacks available Location: Mr. Jason's Office |
|
Thu, March 28, 2024 | Dress Rehearsal (likely) 15:00 - 18:15 | PAC-2-Greenroom (30), PAC-2-Auditorium (300) |
Thu, March 28, 2024
Dress Rehearsal (likely) 15:00 - 18:15 Location: PAC-2-Greenroom (30), PAC-2-Auditorium (300) |
||
Fri, March 29, 2024 | No School |
Fri, March 29, 2024
No School |
|||
Fri, March 29, 2024 | BMAC JV Badminton Boys and Girls (@NIST) | NIST International School, 36 Sukhumvit Soi 15, Khwaeng Khlong Toei Nuea, Khet Watthana, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10110, Thailand |
Fri, March 29, 2024
BMAC JV Badminton Boys and Girls (@NIST) Location: NIST International School, 36 Sukhumvit Soi 15, Khwaeng Khlong Toei Nuea, Khet Watthana, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10110, Thailand |
||
Sat, March 30, 2024 | BMAC U12 Tennis Boys and Girls |
Sat, March 30, 2024
BMAC U12 Tennis Boys and Girls |
|||
Sat, March 30, 2024 | BMAC U12 Soccer Boys and Girls (@NIST) | NIST International School, 36 Sukhumvit Soi 15, Khwaeng Khlong Toei Nuea, Khet Watthana, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10110, Thailand |
Sat, March 30, 2024
BMAC U12 Soccer Boys and Girls (@NIST) Location: NIST International School, 36 Sukhumvit Soi 15, Khwaeng Khlong Toei Nuea, Khet Watthana, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10110, Thailand |
||
Sat, March 30, 2024 | BMAC U11 Badminton Boys (@ISB) | International School Bangkok, 39, 7 Soi Nichada Thani, Amphur, Nonthaburi, Chang Wat Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand |
Sat, March 30, 2024
BMAC U11 Badminton Boys (@ISB) Location: International School Bangkok, 39, 7 Soi Nichada Thani, Amphur, Nonthaburi, Chang Wat Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand |
||
Sat, March 30, 2024 | BMAC U11 Girls Badminton (@ICS) | International Community School (ICS), 1225 Soi The Park Land, Khwaeng Bang Na, Khet Bang Na, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10260, Thailand |
Sat, March 30, 2024
BMAC U11 Girls Badminton (@ICS) Location: International Community School (ICS), 1225 Soi The Park Land, Khwaeng Bang Na, Khet Bang Na, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10260, Thailand |
||
Sat, March 30, 2024 | BMAC U14 Boys and Girls Soccer (@BPS) | Bangkok Patana School Sport Complex, 9 2/9 ซอย ลาซาล 36 Khwaeng Bang Na, Khet Bang Na, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10260, Thailand |
Sat, March 30, 2024
BMAC U14 Boys and Girls Soccer (@BPS) Location: Bangkok Patana School Sport Complex, 9 2/9 ซอย ลาซาล 36 Khwaeng Bang Na, Khet Bang Na, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10260, Thailand |
||
Sat, March 30, 2024 | ACSC Girls Soccer @ BPS Away |
Sat, March 30, 2024
ACSC Girls Soccer @ BPS Away |
|||
Mon, April 01, 2024 | MS Intramural Volleyball starting at 22:00 | ARC 2nd Floor Gym |
|
||
Mon, April 01, 2024 | ACSC Girls Soccer @ NIST Away 18:00 - 20:00 | NIST International School |
|
||
Mon, April 01, 2024 | Dress Rehearsal (likely) 15:00 - 18:15 | PAC-2-Auditorium (300), PAC-2-Greenroom (30) |
Mon, April 01, 2024
Dress Rehearsal (likely) 15:00 - 18:15 Location: PAC-2-Auditorium (300), PAC-2-Greenroom (30) |
||
Tue, April 02, 2024 | ICS Dads Prayer Group 14:30 - 16:00 | Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
Tue, April 02, 2024
ICS Dads Prayer Group 14:30 - 16:00 Location: Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
||
Tue, April 02, 2024 | ICS Dads Prayer Group 14:30 - 16:00 | Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
Tue, April 02, 2024
ICS Dads Prayer Group 14:30 - 16:00 Location: Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
||
Tue, April 02, 2024 | Red Cross Blood Drive |
Tue, April 02, 2024
Red Cross Blood Drive |
|||
Tue, April 02, 2024 | ACSC Girls Soccer vs Teachers Home 15:30 - 17:30 | (Fields)-Others-11-aside soccer field (5-Rai) |
Tue, April 02, 2024
ACSC Girls Soccer vs Teachers Home 15:30 - 17:30 Location: (Fields)-Others-11-aside soccer field (5-Rai) |
||
Wed, April 03, 2024 | Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 | Easter Event | (CAF)-Others-1-Commercial Bldg-CAF (30) |
Wed, April 03, 2024
Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 Easter Event Location: (CAF)-Others-1-Commercial Bldg-CAF (30) |
|
Wed, April 03, 2024 | MS Intramural Soccer - All Fields starting at 21:20 | ICS - All Fields |
|
||
Wed, April 03, 2024 | Show Day Arturo Ui 21:30 - 03:30 | ||||
Wed, April 03, 2024 | G3 Recorder Showcase 13:45 - 14:30 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
|
||
Thu, April 04, 2024 | Theatre and Tech Class Shows 14:45 - 22:00 | PAC-2-Auditorium (300), PAC-2-Greenroom (30) |
Thu, April 04, 2024
Theatre and Tech Class Shows 14:45 - 22:00 Location: PAC-2-Auditorium (300), PAC-2-Greenroom (30) |
||
Fri, April 05, 2024 | Theatre and Tech Class Shows 14:45 - 22:00 | PAC-2-Auditorium (300), PAC-2-Greenroom (30) |
Fri, April 05, 2024
Theatre and Tech Class Shows 14:45 - 22:00 Location: PAC-2-Auditorium (300), PAC-2-Greenroom (30) |
||
Fri, April 05, 2024 | MS Songkran FNF 16:00 - 17:30 | ||||
Sat, April 06, 2024 | NO SCHOOL: Chakri Day |
Sat, April 06, 2024
NO SCHOOL: Chakri Day |
|||
Sat, April 06, 2024 | HS Banquet |
Sat, April 06, 2024
HS Banquet |
|||
Wed, April 10, 2024 | ACSC Girls Soccer Tournament @ ICS |
Wed, April 10, 2024
ACSC Girls Soccer Tournament @ ICS |
|||
Wed, April 10, 2024 | HS Easter Chapel 11:15 - 12:15 | ||||
Wed, April 10, 2024 | Visiting Teams Room For ACSC Girls Soccer 10:00 - 20:00 | Room will be used by visiting teams to store team gear and as a space to get out of the heat. | International Community School (ICS), 1225 Soi The Park Land, Bang Na Nuea, Khet Bang Na, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10260, Thailand, Elementary-1-E104-ES Multipurpose (150) |
Wed, April 10, 2024
Visiting Teams Room For ACSC Girls Soccer 10:00 - 20:00 Room will be used by visiting teams to store team gear and as a space to get out of the heat. Location: International Community School (ICS), 1225 Soi The Park Land, Bang Na Nuea, Khet Bang Na, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10260, Thailand, Elementary-1-E104-ES Multipurpose (150) |
|
Fri, April 12, 2024 | No School |
Fri, April 12, 2024
No School |
|||
Fri, April 12, 2024 | Substitute Chakri Day |
Fri, April 12, 2024
Substitute Chakri Day |
|||
Sat, April 13, 2024 | NO SCHOOL: Songkran Break |
Sat, April 13, 2024
NO SCHOOL: Songkran Break |
|||
Mon, April 15, 2024 | NO SCHOOL: Songkran Break |
Mon, April 15, 2024
NO SCHOOL: Songkran Break |
|||
Mon, April 22, 2024 | K4 Intramural Soccer starting at 21:30 | (Fields)-ARC-1-Futsal Court |
|
||
Tue, April 23, 2024 | MS Kingdom Seekers 14:30 - 15:30 | ||||
Wed, April 24, 2024 | Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 | Easter Event | (CAF)-Others-1-Commercial Bldg-CAF (30) |
Wed, April 24, 2024
Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 Easter Event Location: (CAF)-Others-1-Commercial Bldg-CAF (30) |
|
Wed, April 24, 2024 | Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 | Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
Wed, April 24, 2024
Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 Location: Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
||
Wed, April 24, 2024 | Chinese PTO Gathering 14:30 - 16:00 | ARC-1-1st floor ARC MP Room (100) |
|
||
Thu, April 25, 2024 | Tri Sport Tournament @ ICS |
Thu, April 25, 2024
Tri Sport Tournament @ ICS |
|||
Thu, April 25, 2024 | Late Start ES 8:40 am, MS&HS 8:30 am 07:00 - 08:35 | ||||
Fri, April 26, 2024 | HS Tri-Sport Eagles Night 16:00 - 18:00 | Join us as we support our volleyball teams! | |||
Mon, April 29, 2024 | Parent-Admin Coffee 07:45 - 08:45 | ||||
Mon, April 29, 2024 | UE Boys Intramural Basketball 21:45 - 22:45 | ||||
Tue, April 30, 2024 | U11 Coed Volleyball Tryouts 15:30 - 17:00 | ||||
Mon, April 29, 2024 | Band/Strings Rehearsal | PAC-2-Auditorium (300) |
|
||
Tue, April 30, 2024 | U14 & U12 Badminton Tryouts 15:30 - 17:00 | ||||
Tue, April 30, 2024 | Ignite Tutoring School - Medical University Admissions Prepartion. Updates and Q&A 14:30 - 16:00 | ||||
Wed, May 01, 2024 | U11 Coed Volleyball Tryouts 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Wed, May 01, 2024 | ES Intramural Girls Basketball 21:30 - 23:00 | ||||
Thu, May 02, 2024 | U14 & U12 Badminton Tryotus 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Thu, May 02, 2024 | Fine Arts Festival #1/HS Ensembles 15:30 - 17:00 | ||||
Thu, May 02, 2024 | ES Intramural Soccer starting at 21:30 | (Fields)-ARC-1-Futsal Court |
|
||
Thu, May 02, 2024 | HS Art Show Reception 14:30 - 15:30 | Opening Reception for the Spring Semester High School Art Show. Stop by anytime this and next week to see some amazing artwork from our talented students! Location: Community Art Forum Gallery (CAF) next to Simple Coffee. | |||
Fri, May 03, 2024 | LES Intramural Basketball-All courts 21:45 - 23:00 | ICS - ARC All Courts |
|
||
Fri, May 03, 2024 | HS FNF 17:00 - 20:00 | Band Room | |||
Mon, May 06, 2024 | No School |
Mon, May 06, 2024
No School |
|||
Mon, May 06, 2024 | No School: Coronation Day |
Mon, May 06, 2024
No School: Coronation Day |
|||
Mon, May 06, 2024 | RTC Soccer Tournament 07:00 - 14:00 | Gentry Field | |||
Tue, May 07, 2024 | U11 Coed Volleyball vs RIS Home 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Wed, May 08, 2024 | Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 | Easter Event | (CAF)-Others-1-Commercial Bldg-CAF (30) |
Wed, May 08, 2024
Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 Easter Event Location: (CAF)-Others-1-Commercial Bldg-CAF (30) |
|
Thu, May 09, 2024 | U14 Boys and Girls Badminton vs ISB Home 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Thu, May 09, 2024 | U12 Boys and Girls Badminton @ ISB Away 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Fri, May 10, 2024 | HS NOPW 17:00 - 20:00 | Night of Prayer and Worship | |||
Fri, May 10, 2024 | MS FnF 16:00 - 17:30 | ||||
Mon, May 13, 2024 | HS Awards Ceremony 15:00 - 17:00 | PAC-2-Auditorium (300) |
|
||
Tue, May 14, 2024 | U11 Coed Volleyball @ ISB Away 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Tue, May 14, 2024 | AP Art Show Reception 14:30 - 16:00 | The Opening reception for the AP Art Show! Come see the selection of pieces from our highest level of creative talents! Refreshments will be served and original artworks will be for sale. One week only, so you don't want to miss it! Location: Community Arts Forum Gallery (CAF) next to Simple Coffee |
Tue, May 14, 2024
AP Art Show Reception 14:30 - 16:00 The Opening reception for the AP Art Show! Come see the selection of pieces from our highest level of creative talents! Refreshments will be served and original artworks will be for sale. One week only, so you don't want to miss it! Location: Community Arts Forum Gallery (CAF) next to Simple Coffee |
||
Thu, May 16, 2024 | Music Banquet 15:30 - 17:30 | PAC-1-Secondary Cafeteria (150) |
|
||
Thu, May 16, 2024 | U14 Boys and Girls Badminton @ NIST Away 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Thu, May 16, 2024 | U12 Boys and Girls Badminton vs NIST Home 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Fri, May 17, 2024 | MS Kingdom Seekers 16:00 - 17:30 | ||||
Fri, May 17, 2024 | Seniors last day of classes |
Fri, May 17, 2024
Seniors last day of classes |
|||
Fri, May 17, 2024 | HS Intramural Volleyball 16:00 - 18:00 | ICS ARC - Gym spaces |
|
||
Fri, May 17, 2024 | Serve Banquet 17:00 - 18:30 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
|
||
Sat, May 18, 2024 | HS Intramural Volleyball | ICS ARC - Gym spaces |
|
||
Mon, May 20, 2024 | Senior Walk |
Mon, May 20, 2024
Senior Walk |
|||
Tue, May 21, 2024 | U14 Boys and Girls Badminton @ SHB Away 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Tue, May 21, 2024 | U11 Coed Volleyball @ RIS Away 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Tue, May 21, 2024 | G5 Choir Concert 14:45 - 15:30 | PAC-2-Auditorium (300) |
|
||
Wed, May 22, 2024 | Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 | Easter Event | (CAF)-Others-1-Commercial Bldg-CAF (30) |
Wed, May 22, 2024
Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 Easter Event Location: (CAF)-Others-1-Commercial Bldg-CAF (30) |
|
Wed, May 22, 2024 | Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 | Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
Wed, May 22, 2024
Thai Parenting Class 07:45 - 09:45 Location: Secondary-1-Counseling Conference Room (20) |
||
Thu, May 23, 2024 | U12 Boys and Girls Badminton vs SHB Home 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Sat, May 25, 2024 | Senior Graduation |
Sat, May 25, 2024
Senior Graduation |
|||
Tue, May 28, 2024 | U14 Boys and Girls Badminton vs BPS Home 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Tue, May 28, 2024 | U12 Boys and Girls Badminton @ BPS Away 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Tue, May 28, 2024 | Korean PTO Meeting 10:00 - 11:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
|
||
Wed, May 29, 2024 | MS Fine Arts Festival (Band) 16:30 - 18:00 | ||||
Thu, May 30, 2024 | MS Fine Arts Festival (Strings) 16:30 - 18:00 | ||||
Fri, May 31, 2024 | Violin/Cello recital 15:00 - 16:00 | This is a recital by students who take private lessons with our violin/cello tutors. | PAC 102 | ||
Fri, May 31, 2024 | EAP Presentations 15:00 - 16:30 | ||||
Sat, June 01, 2024 | BMAC U12 Badminton Boys and Girls (@ISB) | International School Bangkok, 39, 7 Soi Nichada Thani, Amphur, Nonthaburi, Chang Wat Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand |
Sat, June 01, 2024
BMAC U12 Badminton Boys and Girls (@ISB) Location: International School Bangkok, 39, 7 Soi Nichada Thani, Amphur, Nonthaburi, Chang Wat Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand |
||
Sat, June 01, 2024 | BMAC U14 Badminton Boys and Girls (@ICS) | International Community School (ICS), 1225 Soi The Park Land, Khwaeng Bang Na, Khet Bang Na, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10260, Thailand |
Sat, June 01, 2024
BMAC U14 Badminton Boys and Girls (@ICS) Location: International Community School (ICS), 1225 Soi The Park Land, Khwaeng Bang Na, Khet Bang Na, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10260, Thailand |
||
Sat, June 01, 2024 | BMAC U11 Co-Ed Volleyball (@NIST) | NIST International School, 36 Sukhumvit Soi 15, Khwaeng Khlong Toei Nuea, Khet Watthana, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10110, Thailand |
Sat, June 01, 2024
BMAC U11 Co-Ed Volleyball (@NIST) Location: NIST International School, 36 Sukhumvit Soi 15, Khwaeng Khlong Toei Nuea, Khet Watthana, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10110, Thailand |
||
Mon, June 03, 2024 | Teacher/Staff In-Service Day |
Mon, June 03, 2024
Teacher/Staff In-Service Day |
|||
Mon, June 03, 2024 | No School |
Mon, June 03, 2024
No School |
|||
Tue, June 04, 2024 | UE Boys Intramural Basketball 21:45 - 22:45 | ||||
Mon, June 10, 2024 | NBC Basketball Camps |
Mon, June 10, 2024
NBC Basketball Camps |
|||
Mon, June 17, 2024 | NBC Basketball Camps |
Mon, June 17, 2024
NBC Basketball Camps |
|||
Thu, July 04, 2024 | School Offices Holiday |
Thu, July 04, 2024
School Offices Holiday |
|||
Fri, August 02, 2024 | HS Serve Retreat |
Fri, August 02, 2024
HS Serve Retreat |
|||
Mon, August 05, 2024 | MS/HS Student-Parent Orientation |
Mon, August 05, 2024
MS/HS Student-Parent Orientation |
|||
Tue, August 06, 2024 | ES Student-Parent Orientation |
Tue, August 06, 2024
ES Student-Parent Orientation |
|||
Thu, August 08, 2024 | First Season Tryouts Varsity & JV 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Fri, August 09, 2024 | HS Back2School Bash 17:00 - 20:00 | (Fields)-ARC-1-Futsal Court, ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200), ARC-1-ARC Caf_Table Area - Cannot be signed out until after 5:00 on weekdays (150) |
Fri, August 09, 2024
HS Back2School Bash 17:00 - 20:00 Location: (Fields)-ARC-1-Futsal Court, ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200), ARC-1-ARC Caf_Table Area - Cannot be signed out until after 5:00 on weekdays (150) |
||
Thu, August 15, 2024 | A-Term HS G10 13:30 - 14:30 | ||||
Thu, August 15, 2024 | Varsity Girls Volleyball Practice 3rd Floor Gym 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Fri, August 16, 2024 | HS FNF 17:00 - 20:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
|
||
Fri, August 16, 2024 | Varsity Girls Volleyball Practice 2nd Floor Gym 20:00 - 21:00 | ||||
Sat, August 17, 2024 | ACSC Multi Sport Camp 08:00 - 12:00 | ||||
Tue, August 20, 2024 | First Season Tryouts U11, U12 & U14 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Thu, August 22, 2024 | First Season Tryouts U11, U12 & U14 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Fri, August 23, 2024 | HS NOPW 17:00 - 20:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
|
||
Sat, August 24, 2024 | SAT Test |
Sat, August 24, 2024
SAT Test |
|||
Thu, August 29, 2024 | Late Start- ES @ 8:40, Secondary @ 8:30 07:00 - 08:40 | ||||
Fri, August 30, 2024 | Carnival Setup - no practice or games 14:30 - 21:00 | ARC-4-ARC 4th Floor Gym (30), (Fields)-ARC-1-Futsal Court, ARC-1-ARC Caf_Table Area - Cannot be signed out until after 5:00 on weekdays (150) |
Fri, August 30, 2024
Carnival Setup - no practice or games 14:30 - 21:00 Location: ARC-4-ARC 4th Floor Gym (30), (Fields)-ARC-1-Futsal Court, ARC-1-ARC Caf_Table Area - Cannot be signed out until after 5:00 on weekdays (150) |
||
Sat, August 31, 2024 | Senior Carnival |
Sat, August 31, 2024
Senior Carnival |
|||
Mon, September 02, 2024 | Spirit Night RIS Volleyball and Soccer 15:00 - 19:00 | ||||
Fri, September 06, 2024 | HS FNF 17:00 - 20:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
|
||
Sat, September 07, 2024 | ICS 3v3 Basketball Tournament |
Sat, September 07, 2024
ICS 3v3 Basketball Tournament |
|||
Fri, September 13, 2024 | NO SCHOOL: Staff Day |
Fri, September 13, 2024
NO SCHOOL: Staff Day |
|||
Fri, September 20, 2024 | NO SCHOOL: Staff Day |
Fri, September 20, 2024
NO SCHOOL: Staff Day |
|||
Fri, September 20, 2024 | HS NOPW 17:00 - 20:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
|
||
Tue, September 24, 2024 | MS/HS See You at the Pole 06:45 - 07:20 | ||||
Fri, September 27, 2024 | NO SCHOOL: Teacher/Staff In-Service Day (Combined) |
Fri, September 27, 2024
NO SCHOOL: Teacher/Staff In-Service Day (Combined) |
|||
Fri, September 27, 2024 | ISB Soccer Tournament - Varsity Boys and Girls | International School Bangkok, 39, 7 Soi Nichada Thani, Amphur, Nonthaburi, Chang Wat Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand |
Fri, September 27, 2024
ISB Soccer Tournament - Varsity Boys and Girls Location: International School Bangkok, 39, 7 Soi Nichada Thani, Amphur, Nonthaburi, Chang Wat Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand |
||
Fri, September 27, 2024 | ISB Volleyball Tournament - Varsity Boys and Girls | International School Bangkok, 39, 7 Soi Nichada Thani, Amphur, Nonthaburi, Chang Wat Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand |
Fri, September 27, 2024
ISB Volleyball Tournament - Varsity Boys and Girls Location: International School Bangkok, 39, 7 Soi Nichada Thani, Amphur, Nonthaburi, Chang Wat Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand |
||
Fri, September 27, 2024 | ServICE Conference, Chonburi (pending) |
Fri, September 27, 2024
ServICE Conference, Chonburi (pending) |
|||
Sun, September 29, 2024 | XC BPS Fun Run |
Sun, September 29, 2024
XC BPS Fun Run |
|||
Fri, October 04, 2024 | FNF 17:00 - 20:00 | ||||
Sat, October 05, 2024 | SAT Test |
Sat, October 05, 2024
SAT Test |
|||
Sat, October 05, 2024 | Mid Season Tournament |
Sat, October 05, 2024
Mid Season Tournament |
|||
Fri, October 11, 2024 | MS Ignite Camp |
Fri, October 11, 2024
MS Ignite Camp |
|||
Fri, October 11, 2024 | HS Eagles Night |
Fri, October 11, 2024
HS Eagles Night |
|||
Mon, October 14, 2024 | NO SCHOOL: Substitute the King Bhumibol Adulyadej Memorial Day |
Mon, October 14, 2024
NO SCHOOL: Substitute the King Bhumibol Adulyadej Memorial Day |
|||
Tue, October 15, 2024 | ACSC 1st Season Tournaments (Girls Vball @ YISS; Boys Vball @ SPH; Boys Soccer @ MAC) |
Tue, October 15, 2024
ACSC 1st Season Tournaments (Girls Vball @ YISS; Boys Vball @ SPH; Boys Soccer @ MAC) |
|||
Thu, October 17, 2024 | K-8th Parent/Teacher Conference Day |
Thu, October 17, 2024
K-8th Parent/Teacher Conference Day |
|||
Fri, October 18, 2024 | HS NOPW 17:00 - 20:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
|
||
Mon, October 21, 2024 | Semester One Break |
Mon, October 21, 2024
Semester One Break |
|||
Wed, October 23, 2024 | NO SCHOOL:Chulalongkorn Day |
Wed, October 23, 2024
NO SCHOOL:Chulalongkorn Day |
|||
Mon, October 28, 2024 | 2nd Season Tryouts Varsity & JV 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Wed, October 30, 2024 | 2nd Season Tryouts Varsity & JV 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Thu, October 31, 2024 | Late Start- ES @ 8:40, Secondary @ 8:30 07:00 - 08:40 | ||||
Fri, November 01, 2024 | BMAC JV Soccer & Volleyball Tournaments |
Fri, November 01, 2024
BMAC JV Soccer & Volleyball Tournaments |
|||
Fri, November 01, 2024 | HS FNF 17:00 - 20:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
|
||
Sat, November 02, 2024 | SAT Test |
Sat, November 02, 2024
SAT Test |
|||
Sat, November 02, 2024 | BMAC XC all ages |
Sat, November 02, 2024
BMAC XC all ages |
|||
Sat, November 02, 2024 | BMAC Basketball U12 & U14 Tournaments |
Sat, November 02, 2024
BMAC Basketball U12 & U14 Tournaments |
|||
Sat, November 02, 2024 | BMAC Soccer U11 Tournaments |
Sat, November 02, 2024
BMAC Soccer U11 Tournaments |
|||
Mon, November 04, 2024 | 2nd Season Tryouts U11, U12 & U14 15:00 - 17:00 | ||||
Thu, November 07, 2024 | Mandatory Rehearsal Tech and Drama 14:30 - 19:30 | ||||
Fri, November 08, 2024 | HS Eagles Night |
Fri, November 08, 2024
HS Eagles Night |
|||
Sat, November 09, 2024 | Mandatory Rehearsal Tech and Drama 09:00 - 15:00 | ||||
Mon, November 11, 2024 | Mandatory Rehearsal Tech and Drama 14:30 - 19:30 | ||||
Thu, November 14, 2024 | Mandatory Rehearsal Tech and Drama 14:30 - 19:30 | ||||
Fri, November 15, 2024 | HS FNF 17:00 - 20:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
|
||
Mon, November 18, 2024 | Mandatory Tech Run - Musical 14:30 - 18:30 | ||||
Tue, November 19, 2024 | Spirit Night RIS Basketball 15:00 - 19:00 | ||||
Thu, November 21, 2024 | Mandatory Dress Rehearsal for Musical 14:30 - 18:30 | ||||
Fri, November 22, 2024 | HS NOPW 18:00 - 20:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
|
||
Tue, November 26, 2024 | Musical Performance |
Tue, November 26, 2024
Musical Performance |
|||
Thu, November 28, 2024 | NO SCHOOL: Teacher/Staff In-Service Day |
Thu, November 28, 2024
NO SCHOOL: Teacher/Staff In-Service Day |
|||
Fri, November 29, 2024 | NO SCHOOL: Thanksgiving Day |
Fri, November 29, 2024
NO SCHOOL: Thanksgiving Day |
|||
Fri, November 29, 2024 | Let Joy Arise Pickleball Tournament 07:00 - 21:00 | ||||
Sat, November 30, 2024 | Let Joy Arise Pickleball Tournament 07:00 - 21:00 | ||||
Thu, December 05, 2024 | NO SCHOOL: The birthday of the King Bhumibol Adulyadej |
Thu, December 05, 2024
NO SCHOOL: The birthday of the King Bhumibol Adulyadej |
|||
Fri, December 06, 2024 | ISB Basketball Tournament - Varsity Boys and Girls | International School Bangkok, 39, 7 Soi Nichada Thani, Amphur, Nonthaburi, Chang Wat Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand |
Fri, December 06, 2024
ISB Basketball Tournament - Varsity Boys and Girls Location: International School Bangkok, 39, 7 Soi Nichada Thani, Amphur, Nonthaburi, Chang Wat Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand |
||
Fri, December 06, 2024 | HS FNF 17:00 - 20:00 | ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
|
||
Sat, December 07, 2024 | SAT Test |
Sat, December 07, 2024
SAT Test |
|||
Fri, December 13, 2024 | HS Christmas Party 17:00 - 20:00 | ARC-4-ARC 4th Floor Gym (30), (Fields)-ARC-1-Futsal Court, ARC-1-ARC Caf_Table Area - Cannot be signed out until after 5:00 on weekdays (150), ARC-2-2nd floor ARC Dance Room (50), ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
Fri, December 13, 2024
HS Christmas Party 17:00 - 20:00 Location: ARC-4-ARC 4th Floor Gym (30), (Fields)-ARC-1-Futsal Court, ARC-1-ARC Caf_Table Area - Cannot be signed out until after 5:00 on weekdays (150), ARC-2-2nd floor ARC Dance Room (50), ARC-2-2nd floor ARC MP Room (200) |
||
Mon, December 23, 2024 | Christmas Break |
Mon, December 23, 2024
Christmas Break |
|||
Mon, December 30, 2024 | Christmas Break |
Mon, December 30, 2024
Christmas Break |